Toll Free Sales Line (877) 246-7059
Real Service. Genuine Products. In Stock. Learn More >
Cables IP Telephony Internet Security Routers Storage Switches Wireless
MJ Systems

Networking Equipment Wholesaler Since 1992.

Search

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Part: GLC-LX-SM-RGD
Availability: In Stock
Price: $440.00

Product Information

Specifications

  • Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC
  • Form Factor Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
  • Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  • Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
  • Weight 2.6 oz
  • Manufacturer Warranty 90 days warranty
  • Designed For P/N: 4GE-SFP-LC, 4GE-SFP-LC=, 4GE-SFP-LC-5PACK=, 4GE-SFP-LC-RF, 4GE-SFP-LC-RF=