Toll Free Sales Line (877) 246-7059
Real Service. Genuine Products. In Stock. Learn More >
Cables IP Telephony Internet Security Routers Storage Switches Wireless
MJ Systems

Networking Equipment Wholesaler Since 1992.

Search

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Part: SFP-10G-LR-S
Availability: Out of Stock
Price: $505.00

Product Information

KEY SELLING POINTS

  • Smallest 10G form factor
  • Commercial temperature (0 to 70°C) only
  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs in to an Ethernet SFP+ port of Cisco platforms
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports digital optical monitoring capability
  • Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco platform to identify - optics supported by Cisco technology