Toll Free Sales Line (877) 246-7059
Real Service. Genuine Products. In Stock. Learn More >
Cables IP Telephony Internet Security Routers Storage Switches Wireless
MJ Systems

Networking Equipment Wholesaler Since 1992.

Search

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - plug-in module - up to 980 ft - 850 nm

Part: SFP-10G-SR
Availability: In Stock
Price: $210.00

Product Information

Specifications

  • Product Description Cisco SFP+ transceiver module
  • Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
  • Enclosure Type Plug-in module
  • Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
  • Weight 2.6 oz
  • Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
  • Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae