Toll Free Sales Line (877) 246-7059
Real Service. Genuine Products. In Stock. Learn More >
Cables IP Telephony Internet Security Routers Storage Switches Wireless
MJ Systems

Networking Equipment Wholesaler Since 1992.

Search

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Part: GLC-SX-MM-RGD
Availability: In Stock
Price: $220.00

Product Information

Specifications

  • Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode
  • Form Factor Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
  • Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
  • Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
  • Weight 2.6 oz
  • Manufacturer Warranty 90 days warranty
  • Designed For Cisco 2010, 2520, 3270; Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; Industrial Ethernet 3000, 3010; MWR 2941