Toll Free Sales Line (877) 246-7059
Real Service. Genuine Products. In Stock. Learn More >
Cables IP Telephony Internet Security Routers Storage Switches Wireless
MJ Systems

Networking Equipment Wholesaler Since 1992.

Search

Cisco 1000BSX fiber mini GBIC card (GLC-SX-MMD/GLC-SX-MMD=)

Part: GLC-SX-MMD
Availability: In Stock
Price: $105.00

Product Information

Description

  • Product Description Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode
  • Enclosure Type Plug-in module
  • Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
  • Weight 2.6 oz
  • Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
  • Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
  • Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah , Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
  • Manufacturer Warranty 90 days warranty
  • Designed For Cisco 3825, 3825 V3PN, 3845, 3845 V3PN, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 2950, 2950ST, 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 2970G, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X, 3750, 3750G, 4500, 4948; Catalyst Express 500, 500G; CSS 11503, 11506; ME 3400, 4924, 6524; Supervisor Engine 720, II-Plus-TS