Toll Free Sales Line (800) 875-8456
Real Service. Genuine Products. In Stock. Learn More >
Cables IP Telephony Internet Security Routers Storage Switches Wireless
MJ Systems

Networking Equipment Wholesaler Since 1992.

Search

CISCO - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE - GIGE

Part: GLC-LH-SMD
Availability: In Stock
Price: $195.00

Product Information

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC/PC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cisco 4451; Catalyst ESS9300; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93180, 93XX; UCS 62XX

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network