Toll Free Sales Line (800) 875-8456
Real Service. Genuine Products. In Stock. Learn More >
Cables IP Telephony Internet Security Routers Storage Switches Wireless
MJ Systems

Networking Equipment Wholesaler Since 1992.

Search

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - plug-in module - up to 980 ft - 850 nm

Part: SFP-10G-SR
Availability: In Stock
Price: $210.00

Product Information

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for 250 Series; Catalyst ESS9300, Switch Module 3110; Nexus 5010, 93180, 93XX; UCS C4200

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF).