Toll Free Sales Line (800) 875-8456
Real Service. Genuine Products. In Stock. Learn More >
Cables IP Telephony Internet Security Routers Storage Switches Wireless
MJ Systems

Networking Equipment Wholesaler Since 1992.

Search

CISCO - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE - GIGE

Part: GLC-SX-MMD
Availability: In Stock
Price: $105.00

Product Information

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX; Catalyst 3560, ESS9300; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93XX, 93XXX

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.